WNDR3700 V1 5Ghz Radio Doesn't Show 1.5.4

Report wireless and/or network connectivity problems in this forum.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
Trailblazer
Posts: 111
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 3:12 am

WNDR3700 V1 5Ghz Radio Doesn't Show 1.5.4

Post by Trailblazer »

I'm having a problem with my WNDR3700 V1. 1.5.3 shows both 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz radios. 1.5.4 only showed the 2.4Ghz radio. Went back to 1.5.3 and the radio is there. Any help?
Netgear WNDR3700V2 Gargoyle 1.10.0
TP-LINK Archer C7 v4 Gargoyle 1.11.x RC4

behappy
Posts: 83
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2011 5:06 pm

Re: WNDR3700 V1 5Ghz Radio Doesn't Show 1.5.4

Post by behappy »

Check yr overview.js. Get the old 1.5.3 and overwrite 1.5.4 with it.

Trailblazer
Posts: 111
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 3:12 am

Re: WNDR3700 V1 5Ghz Radio Doesn't Show 1.5.4

Post by Trailblazer »

Path to overview.js? ...or the grep command? I am and probably always will be a linux newb. Busybox sounds like my last girlfriend... :lol:
Netgear WNDR3700V2 Gargoyle 1.10.0
TP-LINK Archer C7 v4 Gargoyle 1.11.x RC4

behappy
Posts: 83
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2011 5:06 pm

Re: WNDR3700 V1 5Ghz Radio Doesn't Show 1.5.4

Post by behappy »

Trailblazer wrote:Path to overview.js? ...or the grep command? I am and probably always will be a linux newb. Busybox sounds like my last girlfriend... :lol:


I use Winscp. sh in folder www, js in www\js

Post Reply