Page 6 of 21

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 11:39 am
by saint056a
lceron80 wrote:
saint056a wrote:I find a bug in remote access setup. I choose Remote Web Admin Access: only HTTPS connection, but i can login to the router with HTTP access from outside.
can you please provide screenshots of your setup for the remote access tab and the dynamic dns tab?

Image

Uploaded with ImageShack.us

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 12:48 pm
by lceron80
what about your dyn dns tab?

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 3:06 pm
by saint056a
lceron80 wrote:what about your dyn dns tab?

Im connecting with public IP address, not DDNS.

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 3:34 pm
by Dev_BR
I am facing a login (bug) problem.

I have 2 devices, one as router and other as wireless repeater.

Both w/ 1.5.10

Router is ok, but I cant loging in repeater.

On repeater, I enter password and it show the main Status Page, but when I click any other menu, it goes to loging page again.

Any solution ?

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 6:12 pm
by kuss
lceron80 wrote:upgrade
only issue, under the qos distribution tab i see no graphs under any choices. can someone please confirm?


yea same nothing there

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 8:01 pm
by Dev_BR
Dev_BR wrote:On repeater, I enter password and it show the main Status Page, but when I click any other menu, it goes to loging page again.


It was just wrong local PC clock time

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sat May 25, 2013 10:38 pm
by lceron80
saint056a wrote:
lceron80 wrote:what about your dyn dns tab?

Im connecting with public IP address, not DDNS.


you should read this post first...

viewtopic.php?f=11&t=2605

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sun May 26, 2013 4:32 am
by ispyisail
Just installed on my D-Link DIR-300

works, but slow as a dog

look like 1.5.6 might be the last stable for the DIR-300?

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sun May 26, 2013 4:55 am
by maguvu
Works like a charm on both routers tl-1043 and wdr4300
Big up Mr Eric
Nice work

Re: Version 1.5.10

Posted: Sun May 26, 2013 12:47 pm
by saint056a
lceron80 wrote:
saint056a wrote:
lceron80 wrote:what about your dyn dns tab?

Im connecting with public IP address, not DDNS.


you should read this post first...

viewtopic.php?f=11&t=2605


I think you dont understand. I login to router with public IP. I dont want to use DDNS, just want to login from WAN post only with HTTPS access and from LAN with HTTP. This settings didnt work.