ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Report issues relating to bandwith monitoring, bandwidth quotas or QoS in this forum.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
CBx86
Posts: 84
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2014 5:43 pm
Location: Brazil

ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Postby CBx86 » Wed Aug 08, 2018 11:50 pm

Hey Guys! :D

If i dont set "Use non-standard ping target:" what 'target' is used?

Many Thanks.

:mrgreen:

ispyisail
Moderator
Posts: 4540
Joined: Mon Apr 06, 2009 3:15 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Postby ispyisail » Thu Aug 09, 2018 2:38 am

upstream router

If its not your IP's router you will need to make a custom

User avatar
CBx86
Posts: 84
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2014 5:43 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Postby CBx86 » Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:26 am

If i have only a gargoyle router and a bridge modem, it use my the ISP gateway, right?

Thanks.

ispyisail
Moderator
Posts: 4540
Joined: Mon Apr 06, 2009 3:15 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Postby ispyisail » Thu Aug 09, 2018 3:05 pm

That is my understanding

User avatar
CBx86
Posts: 84
Joined: Sun Jan 05, 2014 5:43 pm
Location: Brazil

Re: ACC Use non-standard ping target?

Postby CBx86 » Thu Aug 09, 2018 5:00 pm

Many Thanks ispyisail.

Have a good day. :mrgreen:


Return to “Monitoring / Quota / QoS Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: d3fz and 4 guests